Home
  Introduction
  Conference
  Plenary Lectures
  Submission of Contributions
  Presentations
  Registration
  Registration Fees
  Important Dates
  Location & Accommodation
  Secretariat
  Book of Abstracts
  E-Book
  The Programme
  Schedule Overview
  Technical Programme
      Search
      All Sessions and Papers
  Social Programme
  Sponsors


Platinum Sponsor
Gold Sponsor

Organizer

Number of visits: 101436


MONDAY, JUNE 13
08:30 - 09:30
REGISTRATION
MoM
Room: Secretariat
09:30 - 10:00
OPENING CEREMONY
MoMR
Room: Conference Hall
10:00 - 11:00
PLENARY LECTURES
MoMP
Room: Conference Hall
Chairs: Hugo Corres Peiretti
and Jaime C. Galvez
Environmental impact, performance and service lifetime - pillars of sustainable concrete construction
Harald S. Müller


Expanding knowledge and resources for modern concrete professionals: innovation, sustainability, and resilience
Michael J. Schneider


11:00 - 11:30
COFFEE BREAK
11:30 - 12:30
PLENARY LECTURES
MoMP
Room: Conference Hall
Chairs: Koji Sakai
and David Fernández-Ordóñez
Recycling of construction and demolition waste an overview of RILEM achievements and state of the art in the EU
Johan Vyncke


Sustainability evaluation of the concrete structures
Antonio Aguado de Cea


12:30 - 13:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
MATERIALS I - M1 Mo2M1
Room: 1
Chair: Petr Hajek
Co-Chair: Akio Kasuga
MATERIALS II - M2 Mo2M2
Room: 2
Chair: Miguel Angel Sanjuán
Co-Chair: Johan Silfwerbrand
13:30 - 15:00
LUNCH BREAK
15:00 - 16:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
DURABILITY I - D1 MoA1
Room: 1
Chair: Shamim Sheikh
Co-Chair: Fernando Ortiz Quintana
CONSTRUCTION ASPECTS I - C1 MoA2
Room: 2
Chair: Antonia Pacios
Co-Chair: Mikael Braestrup
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN I - E1 MoA3
Room: 3
Chair: Amnon Katz
Co-Chair: Alejandro López Vidal
16:30 - 17:00
COFFE BREAK
17:00 - 18:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
DURABILITY II - D2 MoE1
Room: 1
Chair: Carmen Andrade
Co-Chair: Yoshitaka Kato
MATERIALS III - M3 MoE2
Room: 2
Chair: Karen Scrivener
Co-Chair: Nader Ghafoori
CASE STUDIES I - Cs1 MoE3
Room: 3
Chair: Julie Buffenbarger
Co-Chair: Raul Alonso-Calvo
19:30 - 20:30
WELCOME CONCERT & SNACK SPANISH WINE
Chorus of the Technical University of Madrid, Conference Hall
TUESDAY, JUNE 14
09:00 - 10:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
MATERIALS IV - M4 Tu1M1
Room: 1
Chair: Fernando Martínez Abella
Co-Chair: Takeshi Iyoda
DURABILITY III - D3 Tu1M2
Room: 2
Chair: Pedro Castro Borges
CONSTRUCTION ASPECTS II - C2 Tu1M3
Room: 3
Chair: Pedro Serna
Co-Chair: Martha VanGeem
10:30 - 11:00
COFFE BREAK
11:00 - 12:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN II - E2 Tu2M1
Room: 1
Chair: Albert de la Fuente
Co-Chair: Masaki Tamura
DURABILITY IV - D4 Tu2M2
Room: 2
Chair: Marco di Prisco
Co-Chair: Alejandro Enfedaque
MATERIALS V - M5 Tu2M3
Room: 3
Chair: Stuart Matthews
Co-Chair: Hiromi Fujiwara
12:30 - 13:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
CASE STUDIES II - Cs2 Tu3M1
Room: 1
Chair: Donguk Choi
Co-Chair: Araceli Gálvez Moreno
MATERIALS VI - M6 Tu3M2
Room: 2
Chair: Maria del Mar Alonso
Co-Chair: Miguel Angel de la Rubia
MATERIALS VII - M7 Tu3M3
Room: 3
Chair: Alessandro P. Fantilli
Co-Chair: Attila Puskas
13:30 - 15:00
LUNCH BREAK
15:00 - 16:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
DURABILITY V - D5 TuA1
Room: 1
Chair: Yamei Zhang
Co-Chair: Jose Vera-Agulló
CASE STUDIES III - Cs3 TuA2
Room: 2
Chair: Piti Sukontasukkul
Co-Chair: Kenichi Kata
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN III - E3 TuA3
Room: 3
Chair: Giorgio Ferrari
Co-Chair: Kenji Kawai
16:30 - 17:00
COFFE BREAK
17:00 - 18:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN IV - E4 TuE1
Room: 1
Chair: Takafumi Noguchi
Co-Chair: Ana Carmona
MATERIALS VIII - M8 TuE2
Room: 2
Chair: María Cruz Alonso
Co-Chair: Nina Stirmer
DURABILITY VI - D6 TuE3
Room: 3
Chair: Francisca Puertas
Co-Chair: Takeju Matsuka
20:00 - 20:15

20.00 - GROUP PHOTO
20.15 - BUS DEPARTURE TO CONFERENCE DINNER

@Main Door of the Civil Engineering School of the Technical University of Madrid
20:30 - 22:30
CONFERENCE DINNER: El Jardín de Somontes
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15
09:00 - 10:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN V - E5 We1M1
Room: 1
Chair: Jörg Zimmermann
Co-Chair: Hiroshi Yokota
DURABILITY VII - D7 We1M2
Room: 2
Chair: Encarnación Reyes Pozo
Co-Chair: María Jesús Casati
MATERIALS IX - M9 We1M3
Room: 3
Chair: Jaime C. Galvez
Co-Chair: Ángela Moreno Bazán
10:30 - 11:00
COFFE BREAK
11:00 - 13:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN VI - E6 We2M1
Room: 1
Chair: Gyorgy L. Balazs
Co-Chair: Cristina Argiz Lucio
CONSTRUCTION ASPECTS III - C3 We2M2
Room: 2
Chair: Emily Lorenz
Co-Chair: Mª Belén González Fonteboa
DURABILITY VIII - D8 We2M3
Room: 3
Chair: Adrian Zimmermann
Co-Chair: Atsushi Ueno
12:30 - 13:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
DURABILITY IX - D9 We3M1
Room: 1
Chair: Gonzalo Barluenga
Co-Chair: Marcos García Alberti
DURABILITY X - D10 We3M2
Room: 2
Chair: José A. Tenorio
Co-Chair: Katsufumi Hashimoto
MATERIALS X - 10 We3M3
Room: 3
Chair: Alejandro Perez Caldentey
Co-Chair: Jack Moffatt
13:30 - 15:00
LUNCH BREAK
15:00 - 16:30
TECHNICAL SESSIONS
MATERIALS XI - 11 WeA1
Room: 1
Chair: Ramiro Garcia Navarro
Co-Chair: Julie Buffenbarger
CONSTRUCTION ASPECTS IV - C4 WeA2
Room: 2
Chair: Silvino Pompeu-Santos
Co-Chair: Marta Palacios
DURABILITY XI - D11 WeA3
Room: 3
Chair: Concepción Pacheco
Co-Chair: Takao Ueda
16:30 - 17:00
COFFE BREAK
17:00 - 17:30
CLOSING CEREMONY


International Center for Numerical Methods in Engineering Barcelona, Spain
iccs16@cimne.upc.edu / Telf. + 34 - 93 405 46 96 - Fax. + 34 - 93 205 83 47
Copyright © 2015 CIMNE, All Rights Reserved.